Varsity Results 2011

Regular Season – Overall Record (FCIACs): 17-0 (16-0)

Team Results

Scheduled Date Matches Won
Date Played Opponent Location Result Staples Opp
4/6/2011 Ludlowe Fairfield Win 7 0
4/7/2011 Central Bridgeport Win 7 0
4/11/2011 Danbury Danbury* Win 7 0
4/14/2011 Wilton Wilton Win 7 0
4/12/2011 4/15/2011 Ridgefield Westport Win 6 1
4/18/2011 Warde Westport Win 5 2
4/25/2011 St. Joseph Westport Win 7 0
4/26/2011 Trumbull Trumbull Win 6 1
4/28/2011 4/29/2011 Greenwich Westport Win 6 1
5/2/2011 Norwalk Westport Win 7 0
5/3/2011 Weston Weston Win 7 0
5/5/2011 Darien Darien Win 7 0
5/9/2011 Westhill Stamford Win 7 0
5/10/2011 Trinity Catholic Westport Win 7 0
5/12/2011 New Canaan New Canaan Win 4 3
5/16/2011 5/18/2011 McMahon Westport* Win 4 0
5/17/2011 5/19/2011 Stamford Stamford* Win 7 0
* – Indoors Season Total 108 8

Individual Results

Opp Team
Pos.
SHS Name
SHS Name (Dbls)
Opp Name
Opp Name (Dbls)
Score
Ludlowe(4/6)
1S
Hirschberg, Danny
Andren, Reid
W 6-0, 6-0
Ludlowe(4/6)
2S
Hirschberg, Jake
Adajian, Dan
W 6-2, 3-2
Ludlowe(4/6)
3S
Hyman, Graham
Barker, Alex
W 6-2, 6-2
Ludlowe(4/6)
4S
Foreman, Luke
Reiss, James
W 6-3, 6-3
Ludlowe(4/6)
5S
Reardon, Jack
Wyckoff, Peter
W 6-4, 6-2
Ludlowe(4/6)
1D
Davis, Evan
Stein, Baxter
Murphy, Ryan
Colavito, John
W 6-3, 6-2
Ludlowe(4/6)
2D
Kleiner, Justin
Kaseff, Josh
Kottler, Charles
Karson, Robbie
W 6-1, 6-3
Central(4/7)
1S
Foreman, Luke
Casserly, Greg
W 6-0, 6-0
Central(4/7)
2S
Kleiner, Justin
Yu, Sherwin
W 6-0, 6-0
Central(4/7)
3S
Kaseff, Josh
Yu, Edwin
W 6-0, 6-0
Central(4/7)
4S
Mitnick, Connor
Nguyen, Duy
W 6-0, 6-0
Central(4/7)
5S
Hafiz, Jehangir
Aguilar, Dennis
W 6-1, 6-0
Central(4/7)
1D
Davis, Evan
Stein, Baxter
Keophannga, Lucky
Gomez, Oscar
W 6-0, 6-0
Central(4/7)
2D
Reardon, Jack
Thomson, Steve
Mitchell, Sheldon
Loor, Luis
W 6-0, 6-0
Danbury(4/11)
1S
Hirschberg, Jake
Innouye, Tommy
W 6-1, 6-2
Danbury(4/11)
2S
Hyman, Graham
Inouye, Sean
W 6-0, 6-0
Danbury(4/11)
3S
Foreman, Luke
Ganon, Jack
W 6-0, 6-0
Danbury(4/11)
4S
Kleiner, Justin
Kiselak, Michael
W 6-1, 6-0
Danbury(4/11)
5S
Mitnick, Connor
Reich, Jacob
W 6-1, 6-1
Danbury(4/11)
1D
Heussner, Jesse
Reardon, Jack
Tung, Sam
Seilly, Conner
W 6-1, 6-0
Danbury(4/11)
2D
Stein, Baxter
Davis, Evan
Sullivan, Justin
Shah, Ankur
W 6-0, 6-0
Wlton(4/14)
1S
Hirschberg, Danny
Farrell, Noah
W 6-2, 6-1
Wlton(4/14)
2S
Hyman, Graham
Connolly, Parker
W 6-3, 6-4
Wlton(4/14)
3S
Hirschberg, Jake
Crampton, Bryan
W 6-3, 6-3
Wlton(4/14)
4S
Foreman, Luke
Fagan, Patrick
W 6-1, 6-4
Wlton(4/14)
5S
Reardon, Jack
Murphy, Bryan
W 6-2, 6-7,10-4
Wlton(4/14)
1D
Stein, Baxter
Davis, Evan
Schott, Danny
McReynolds, Parker
W 6-1, 6-4
Wlton(4/14)
2D
Kleiner, Justin
Kaseff, Josh
King, Connor
L’Allier, Jack
W 7-5, 6-4
Ridgefield(4/15)
1S
Hirschberg, Danny
Passman, Zach
W 6-0, 6-1
Ridgefield(4/15)
2S
Hyman, Graham
Valentin, Arnaud
W 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
Ridgefield(4/15)
3S
Hirschberg, Jake
Kuchta, Jordan
W 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
Ridgefield(4/15)
4S
Foreman, Luke
Beizer, Keith
W 7-5, 6-3
Ridgefield(4/15)
5S
Mitnick, Connor
Beizer, Adam
W 6-0, 6-2
Ridgefield(4/15)
1D
Stein, Baxter
Reardon, Jack
Knortz, Tom
Butturini, Doug
W 6-4, 6-1
Ridgefield(4/15)
2D
Kleiner, Justin
Kaseff, Josh
DePrima, Matt
Reuter, Hans
L 7-5, 2-6, 8-10
Warde (4/18)
1S
Hirschberg, Danny
Berkowitz, Ted
W 6-0, 6-1
Warde (4/18)
2S
Hirschberg, Jake
O’Hara, David
W 6-0, 6-1
Warde (4/18)
3S
Hyman, Graham
Werner, Adam
W 6-2, 6-1
Warde (4/18)
4S
Foreman, Luke
Sullivan, Kevin
W 6-1, 6-0
Warde (4/18)
5S
Mitnick, Connor
Warnick, Sam
L 6-2, 4-6,1-2 Ret.
Warde (4/18)
1D
Heussner, Jesse
Reardon, Jack
Burger, Josh
Nagori, Eyad
L 2-6, 0-6
Warde (4/18)
2D
Stein, Baxter
Thomson, Steve
Simonds, Pieter
Pulton, Devin
W 6-0, 6-4
St. Joseph(4/25)
1S
Stein, Baxter
Gschwind, J.P.
W 6-0, 6-0
St. Joseph(4/25)
2S
Kaseff, Josh
Lucy, Chris
W 6-0, 6-0
St. Joseph(4/25)
3S
Thomson, Steve
O’Sullivan, Neil
W 6-0, 6-0
St. Joseph(4/25)
4S
Smith, Jake
Reddy, Gokul
W 6-0, 6-0
St. Joseph(4/25)
5S
Karrell, Tom
Harrington, Justin
W 6-0, 6-0
St. Joseph(4/25)
1D
Davis, Evan
Hafiz, Jehangir
O’Sullivan, Tim
Dwinells, Will
W 6-0, 6-0
St. Joseph(4/25)
2D
Reardon, Jack
Mitnick, Connor
Donegan, Brendan
Decarmo, Joe
W 6-0, 6-0
Trumbull(4/26)
1S
Heussner, Jesse
Rubinstein, Joshua
L 6-2, 2-6,0-6
Trumbull(4/26)
2S
Hirschberg, Jake
Flack, Erik
W 6-1, 6-1
Trumbull(4/26)
3S
Hyman, Graham
Rubinstein, Jesse
W 6-1, 6-1
Trumbull(4/26)
4S
Foreman, Luke
Shanoi, Aarya
W 6-4, 6-1
Trumbull(4/26)
5S
Mitnick, Connor
Carron, Adam
W 7-5, 7-6(2)
Trumbull(4/26)
1D
Stein, Baxter
Davis, Evan
Perrino, Peter
Gottschall, Max
W 6-0, 6-2
Trumbull(4/26)
2D
Hafiz, Jehangir
Thomson, Steve
Elias, Jason
Davis, Tyler
W 6-2, 7-5
Greenwich(4/29)
1S
Hirschberg, Danny
Blumberg, Andrew
W 6-0, 6-1
Greenwich(4/29)
2S
Heussner, Jesse
Cepelewicz, Ari
L 7-6(7-5), 2-6,2-6
Greenwich(4/29)
3S
Hirschberg, Jake
Grund, Mike
W 6-2, 6-2
Greenwich(4/29)
4S
Hyman, Graham
Purse, CJ
W 6-1, 6-1
Greenwich(4/29)
5S
Kleiner, Justin
Chien, Mark
W 6-3, 6-2
Greenwich(4/29)
1D
Stein, Baxter
Davis, Evan
Goransson, Phil
Seigmund, Lucas
W 5-7, 6-1,6-4
Greenwich(4/29)
2D
Thomson, Steve
Foreman, Luke
Tovelli, Alex
Beneson, Will
W 7-6, 3-6,10-5
Norwalk(5/2)
1S
Foreman, Luke
Adino, Mark
W 6-0, 6-0
Norwalk(5/2)
2S
Kleiner, Justin
Hosokowa, Kenji
W 6-0, 6-0
Norwalk(5/2)
3S
Kaseff, Josh
Ross, Jake
W 6-0, 6-0
Norwalk(5/2)
4S
Stein, Baxter
Swick, Ryan
W 6-1, 6-0
Norwalk(5/2)
5S
Hafiz, Jehangir
Miñoz, Gabe
W 6-0, 6-0
Norwalk(5/2)
1D
Reardon, Jack
Mitnick, Connor
Morsanutto, Dylan
Rivera, Alejandro
W 6-0, 6-0
Norwalk(5/2)
1D
,
,
W (default)
Weston(5/3)
1S
Hirschberg, Danny
Hagen, Cameron
W 6-1, 6-1
Weston(5/3)
2S
Hyman, Graham
Freeman, David
W 6-2, 6-0
Weston(5/3)
3S
Hirschberg, Jake
Morris, Oscar
W 6-1, 5-7,6-4
Weston(5/3)
4S
Heussner, Jesse
Lipsitz, Jon
W 6-3, 6-2
Weston(5/3)
1D
Stein, Baxter
Davis, Evan
Weiss, Josh
Lawless, Jack
W 6-1, 7-6(3)
Weston(5/3)
2D
Foreman, Luke
Thomson, Steve
Simon, Josh
Guerin, Kyle
W 6-4, 6-2
Weston(5/3)
3D
Hafiz, Jehangir
Kaseff, Josh
Lander, Ben
Morris, Henry
W 6-3, 6-0
Darien(5/5)
1S
Hirschberg, Danny
McNulty, Gavin
W 6-0, 6-0
Darien(5/5)
2S
Hyman, Graham
Usami, Ryo
W 6-3, 6-2
Darien(5/5)
3S
Hirschberg, Jake
Khachian, Charlie
W 6-2, 6-0
Darien(5/5)
4S
Heussner, Jesse
Kevorkian, Cal
W 6-0, 6-2
Darien(5/5)
5S
Kleiner, Justin
Hansford, Rupert
W 6-3, 7-6(7-4)
Darien(5/5)
1D
Stein, Baxter
Davis, Evan
Brown, DJ
Hansford, Dom
W 6-1, 6-0
Darien(5/5)
2D
Foreman, Luke
Thomson, Steve
Dailey, Briton
Sload, Jeff
W 6-1, 6-4
Westhill(5/9)
1S
Hirschberg, Jake
Chiusano, Connor
W 6-0, 6-1
Westhill(5/9)
2S
Hyman, Graham
Barr, Noah
W 6-0, 6-0
Westhill(5/9)
3S
Heussner, Jesse
Friedman, Josh
W 6-0, 6-0
Westhill(5/9)
4S
Foreman, Luke
Simon, Jeremy
W 6-0, 6-0
Westhill(5/9)
5S
Reardon, Jack
Forfeit, Westhill
W (default)
Westhill(5/9)
1D
Hirschberg, Danny
Stein, Baxter
Frederick, Matt
Morelli, Nick
W 6-0, 6-1
Westhill(5/9)
2D
Hafiz, Jehangir
Kaseff, Josh
Sick, Bill
Peck, Julian
W 6-0, 6-0
TrinityC(5/10)
1S
Kaseff, Josh
Garcia, Joe
W 6-0, 6-0
TrinityC(5/10)
2S
Stein, Baxter
DelaRosa, Paulo
W 6-0, 6-0
TrinityC(5/10)
3S
Reardon, Jack
Lovallo, Will
W 6-0, 6-0
TrinityC(5/10)
4S
Mitnick, Connor
Heer, Ricky
W 6-0, 6-0
TrinityC(5/10)
5S
SHS
W (default)
TrinityC(5/10)
1D
Thomson, Steve
Hafiz, Jehangir
Pierrot, Abraham
Sugrue, Tim
W 6-0, 6-0
TrinityC(5/10)
2D
Silver, Matt
Addessi, Alex
Ulloa, Jon
Narine, Nick
W 6-0, 6-0
NewCanaan(5/12)
1S
Hirschberg, Danny
Urban, Chase
W 6-1, 6-2
NewCanaan(5/12)
2S
Hirschberg, Jake
Laub, Nick
W 2-6, 6-4,6-3
NewCanaan(5/12)
3S
Hyman, Graham
Burger, Will
L 1-6, 2-6
NewCanaan(5/12)
4S
Heussner, Jesse
Evans, Steven
W 6-1, 6-3
NewCanaan(5/12)
5S
Kleiner, Justin
Worcester, Tommy
L 1-6, 3-6
NewCanaan(5/12)
1D
Stein, Baxter
Davis, Evan
Newton, Patrick
Reiss, Jacob
L 3-6, 1-6
NewCanaan(5/12)
2D
Foreman, Luke
Thomson, Steve
McDermott, Luke
Hedley, Connor
W 6-3, 6-3
McMahon(5/18)
1S
Heussner, Jesse
Luchars, Thomas
W 6-3, 6-2
McMahon(5/18)
2S
Hyman, Graham
Lewis, DeShawn
W 6-0, 6-1
McMahon(5/18)
3S
Foreman, Luke
Paulk, Donte
W 6-2, 6-0
McMahon(5/18)
4S
Kleiner, Justin
Thomas, Maurice
W 6-1, 6-0
McMahon(5/18)
5S
Hafiz, Jehangir
McMahon, Mitchell
not completed
McMahon(5/18)
1D
Stein, Baxter
Davis, Evan
Rawson, Casey
Bavyles, Aaron
not completed
McMahon(5/18)
2D
Kaseff, Josh
Thomson, Steve
na, na
na, na
not completed
Stamford(5/19)
1S
Foreman, Luke
Jablon, Jeff
W 6-1, 6-1
Stamford(5/19)
2S
Kleiner, Justin
Mansukhani, Yash
W 6-1, 6-0
Stamford(5/19)
3S
Kaseff, Josh
Tallcouch, Peter
W 6-0, 6-1
Stamford(5/19)
4S
Mitnick, Connor
Fitzpatrick, Neil
W 6-0, 6-0
Stamford(5/19)
5S
Hafiz, Jehangir
Gladstone, Mark
W 6-0, 6-0
Stamford(5/19)
1D
Stein, Baxter
Davis, Evan
Sterman, Sam
Raynard, Lukas
W 6-0, 6-1
Advertisements