CIAC Class LL Division Schools

Click link to see school enrollment numbers for Class determination

2019 Boys Tennis Divisions

Class LL (715 and over/30)
  • Amity
  • Bridgeport Central
  • Brien McMahon
  • Cheshire
  • Conard
  • Danbury
  • East Hartford
  • Enfield/Somers
    Coop: Enfield (Host) & Somers
  • Fairfield Ludlowe
  • Fairfield Prep
  • Fairfield Warde
  • Glastonbury
  • Greenwich
  • Hall
  • Hamden
  • Manchester
  • New Britain
  • Newtown
  • Norwalk
  • Norwich Free Academy
  • Ridgefield
  • Shelton
  • Simsbury
  • Southington
  • Stamford
  • Staples
  • Trumbull
  • West Haven
  • Westhill
  • Wilbur Cross
Class L (537-714/30)
  • Bristol Central
  • Bristol Eastern
  • Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop
    Coop: Bulkeley (Host) & HMTCA
  • Bunnell
  • Crosby
  • Daniel Hand
  • Darien
  • E.O. Smith
  • East Lyme
  • Farmington
  • Fitch
  • Guilford
  • Kennedy
  • Maloney
  • Middletown
  • Naugatuck
  • New Canaan
  • New London
  • New Milford
  • Newington
  • North Haven
  • Notre Dame-West Haven
  • Pomperaug
  • RHAM
  • South Windsor
  • Wethersfield
  • Wilby
  • Wilton
  • Windsor
  • Xavier
Class M (374-536/35)
  • Abbott Tech
  • Avon
  • Bacon Academy
  • Berlin
  • Bethel
  • Branford
  • Brookfield
  • East Haven
  • Ellington
  • Foran
  • Goodwin Tech
  • Hillhouse
  • Joel Barlow
  • Jonathan Law
  • Kaynor Tech
  • Killingly
  • Ledyard
  • Lewis Mills
  • Lyman Hall
  • Masuk
  • New Fairfield
  • Platt
  • Platt Tech
  • Rockville
  • Sheehan
  • Stratford
  • Suffield
  • Tolland
  • Torrington
  • Waterford
  • Watertown
  • Weston
  • Wilcox Tech
  • Wolcott
  • Woodstock Academy
Class S (Up to 373/48)
  • Bolton
  • Bullard Havens Tech
  • Canton
  • Capital Prep
  • Career Magnet
  • Classical/University Coop
    Coop: Classical Magnet (Host) & University
  • Coginchaug
  • Cromwell
  • East Catholic
  • East Granby
  • East Hampton
  • Gilbert
  • Granby Memorial
  • Grasso Tech
  • Haddam-Killingworth
  • Holy Cross
  • Housatonic Regional
  • Immaculate
  • Litchfield
  • Lyman Memorial
  • Montville
  • Morgan
  • Nonnewaug
  • North Branford
  • Northwest Catholic
  • Northwestern
  • Notre Dame-Fairfield
  • Old Lyme
  • Old Saybrook
  • Oxford
  • Plainville
  • Prince Tech
  • Rocky Hill
  • Sacred Heart
  • Seymour
  • Shepaug Valley
  • St. Bernard
  • St. Joseph
  • Stonington
  • Thomaston
  • Trinity Catholic
  • Valley Regional
  • Wamogo
  • Weaver
  • Westbrook
  • Windham
  • Windsor Locks
  • Woodland
Boys Tennis Committee
Name (Title) School/Organization
Thomas Curran (CAAD) Fairfield College Preparatory School
David Humiston (CAAD Rep) Bolton HS
Steve Jasulavic (Coach) Wolcott HS
John Keogh (Chair) N/A
Gary Meunier (Coach) Weston HS
Jim Solomon (Coach) William Hall HS
Ben Young (Coach) New Canaan HS
Advertisements