FCIAC Individual Honors by Year

FCIAC ALL COUNTY TENNIS TEAMS (BOYS)

Click Here for link to FCIAC Tennis History for Teams and Individuals

[Needs to be updated beyond 2010]

1971
Larry Wolf, Norwalk
Jon Bates, New Canaan
Mike Lessler, STAPLES
Jeff Grossman, STAPLES
Dave Brindley, Darien
Doug Ireland, Ludlowe
Scott Morgan, Greenwich
Phil Dukes, New Canaan
Pat Yahner, Ludlowe
Jeff Ginzberg, Warde
Peter Ogilvy, STAPLES
Peter Felske, STAPLES
Allan Jay, New Canaan
Tim Brown, New Canaan
Chris Kanaga, Greenwich
1972
Phil Dukes, New Canaan
Mike Shapiro, Trumbull
Peter Ogilvy, STAPLES
Doug Ireland, Ludlowe
Tom Lenci, Ludlowe
Tim Brown, New Canaan
Harlan Stone, New Canaan
Pete Hazlewood, Wilton
Larry Wolf, Norwalk
Jeremy Schomer, STAPLES
Allan Jay, New Canaan
Joe Rogers, Mcmahon
Brian Mattamore, Stamford
1973
Chris Andrews, New Canaan
Harlan Stone, New Canaan
Phil Dukes, New Canaan
Peter Ogilvy, STAPLES
Mike Shapiro, Trumbull
Doug Ireland, Ludlowe
Andy Larson, Warde
Jeff Ginzberg, Warde
Jim Fisher, Darien
Chris Rahe, Darien
1974
Tom Mott, Wilton
Mike Shapiro, Trumbull
Harlan Stone, New Canaan
Chris Andrews, New Canaan
Wayne Skigen, Rippowam
Dave Ignatuck, Rippowam
Lance Smith, New Canaan
Andy Larson, Warde
Rick Johnston, New Canaan
1975
Tom Mott, Wilton
Drew Hastings, Wilton
Chris Fenichell, Darien
Andy Larson, Warde
Pete Elliott, Trumbull
Tom Fitzmorris, Westhill
Dave Frankel, Westhill
1976
Chris Fenichell, STAPLES
Tim Downey, STAPLES
Drew Hastings, Wilton
John Cleary, New Canaan
Jon Mills, Wilton
Tom Knuth, Warde
Rick Johnston, New Canaan
Matt Miller, New Canaan
Hal Schaefer, New Canaan
Andy Larson, Warde
1977
Chris Fenichell, Darien
Tim Downey, STAPLES
Stu Hudson, New Canaan
John Mills,Wilton
Phil Elliott, Trumbull
Bob Harford, Darien
Peter Kleidman, Westhill
Jon Mclean, Westhill
Doug Frankel, Westhill
1978
Tim Downey, STAPLES
John Mclean, Westhill
Peter Kleidman, Westhill
Tom Kellogg, Darien
Phil Kraft, Ludlowe
Gary Khachean, Warde
Robbie Loud, Darien
Tim Heath,
Ken Mcnally, Greenwich
Neal Bernstein, STAPLES
1979
Scott Robinson, Ridgefield
Paul Najarian, Norwalk
Robert Loud, Darien
Dave Halper, STAPLES
Jeff O’Hearn, New Canaan
Gary Khachian, Warde
Robert Nagle, STAPLES
John Efatatos, Norwalk
Paul Crispi, New Canaan
Brian Jenkins, Greenwich
1980
Dave Hines, STAPLES
Mike Fish, STAPLES
Carl Adler, Norwalk
Paul Najarian, Norwalk
1981
Victor Cassone, Westhill
Andy Kenny, New Canaan
Paul Najarian, Norwalk
Scott Robinson, Ridgefield
Carl Adler, Norwalk
Mitch Cravenz, Greenwich
Charles Crawford, Darien
Doug Leeson, Ludlowe
Doug Leavy, STAPLES
Jeff Land, STAPLES
1982
Scott Robinson, Ridgefield
Carl Adler, Norwalk
David Mills, Wilton
John Brosuk, STAPLES
Mitch Jaffe, Westhill
Bob Conklin, Ludlowe
Jeff Greenwald, STAPLES
Lance Newkirchen, Wilton
Brian Cleary, New Canaan
Spence Grimes, Darien
1983
Allaister Binks, Darien
Jon Borsuk, STAPLES
Chris Conroy, Ridgefield
D.J. Caruso, Norwalk
Spencer Grimes, Darien
Mitchell Jaffe, Darien
Peter Kleid, Ludlowe
David Mills, Wilton
Lance Newkirchen, Wilton
Jon Thorstenson, New Canaan
1984
Jeff Greenwald, STAPLES
Marcelo Tebet, Wilton
Spencer Grimes, Darien
Mike Caserta, Ludlowe
Todd Farin, Stamford
Jon Borsuk, STAPLES
Scott Bemberis, Ridgefield
Dave Filipone, Wilton
Hal Shapiro, Warde
Dave Baldwin, New Canaan
1985
Scott Bemberis, Ridgefield
Warde Glassmer, Darien
Dave Filipone, Wilton
Phil Evatt, Wilton
Mike Billone, Stamford
Todd Farin, Stamford
Eric Hargrove, New Canaan
Greg Hebard, Greenwich
Marcelo Blackman, Greenwich
Charles Biggs, Ludlowe
1986
Dave Filipone, Wilton
Eric Hargrove, New Canaan
Greg Hebard, Greenwich
Marc Lupinacci, Westhill
Steve Rooney, Darien
Al Mclean, Ludlowe
Chris Downey, STAPLES
Robert Capp, Greenwich
Roger Carbonier, New Canaan
Todd Hargrove, New Canaan
1987
Eric Hargrove, New Canaan
Glenn Welling, STAPLES
Greg Hebard, Greenwich
Lee Grimes, Darien
Brian Nurenberg, Greenwich
Roger Carbonier, New Canaan
Steve Rooney, Darien
Colin White, Darien
Mike Waidro, STAPLES
Greg Weiss, Stamford
1988
1989
Jeff Belcher, Norwalk
Jamie Perna, Catholic
Tom Reifenheiser, Darien
Rick Lewis, Ridgefield
Brian Billone, Stamford
Luke Fitzsimmons, New Canaan
Ben Gurton, Ridgefield
Evan Stein, Stamford
Garrett Pierce, New Canaan
Justin Hogh, Stamford
1990
Brian Billone, Stamford
Jamie Perna, Catholic
Kris Lupinacci, Westhill
Ben Gurton, Ridgefield
Justin Friesen, Wilton
Evan Stein, Stamford
Justin Hogh, Stamford
Jeff Landau, Ridgefield
Peter James, STAPLES
Chris Gorman, Darien
1991
1992
Jeff Landau, Ridgefield
Andreas Olofsson, Greenwich
Tom Blake, Fairfield
Jeff Barnes, Westhill
Eric Johnston, New Canaan
Leigh Bruno, Danbury
Anders Bergkvist, Greenwich
Andy Eliott, STAPLES
Marc Escarilla, Norwalk
Sam Walker, STAPLES
1993
Tom Blake, Fairfield
David Burns, New Canaan
Christian Brown, Darien
Ashley Hogan, STAPLES
Joshua Baruch, Farifield
Jason Sabbag, Greenwich
Peter Sterling, Stamford
Scott Mayon, New Canaan
Marc Escarilla, Trumbull
James Mclaughlin, Stamford
1994
Tom Blake, Fairfield
David Burns, New Canaan
Peter Sterling, Stamford
Nuno Ribeiro, Greenwich
Paco Fabian, Norwalk
Scott Mayo, New Canaan
James Blake, Fairfield
Jamie D’Agostini, New Canaan
Terry O’Brien, Greenwich
Colin Greenspan, Darien
Ben Potter, New Canaan
Mike Elliot, New Canaan
Thys Pronk, Trumbull
George Braun, Trumbull
1995
James Blake, Fairfield
Scott Mayo, New Canaan
Jon Portlock, Wilton
Nuno Ribiero, Greenwich
Paco Fabian, Norwalk
Jamie D’Agostini, New Canaan
Stafford Perkins, Darien
Tad Moskiva, Ridgefield
Jed Wisniewski, Norwalk
Colin Greenspan, Darien
Jared Lissaves, Greenwich
Kyle Raver, Darien
Jason Fritsch, Darien
Mike Cassell, STAPLES
Dan Cummings, STAPLES
1996
James Blake, Fairfield
Jon Portlock, Wilton
Paco Fabian, Norwalk
Scott Mayo, New Canaan
Mike Koss, Westhill
Jed Wisniewski, Norwalk
Chris Manimbo, New Canaan
Colin Greenspan, Darien
Dave Landau, Ridgefield
Dave Floren, Greenwich
Louis Scerra, Greenwich
Alex Kampmann, Greenwich
Zeke Hawkins, Darien
Spencer Anderson, Darien
1997 Singles
James Blake, Fairfield
Paco Fabian, Norwalk
Jed Wisniewski, Norwalk
Mike Nguyen, Westhill
Dave Landau, Ridgefield
Jared O’Connell, Fairfield
Jon Powell, Darien
Jared Lissauer, Greenwich
Kevin Stutey, Greenwich
Chris Montanaro, Wilton
1997 Doubles All Ficac
L. Scerra-C. Pearson, Greenwich
M. Cassano-P. Roche, Wilton
1997 Singles
John Powell, Darien
Jared O’Connell, Fairfield
Chris Montanaro, Wilton
Craig Pearson, Greenwich
Chris Manimbo, New Canaan
Blake Barrie, STAPLES
Dana Pasternak, New Canaan
Grant Kessman, Greenwich
Anand Ahuja, Westhill
Spencer Anderson, Darien
1998 Doubles
Brad Heise, STAPLES
Ell Passow-Eanton, STAPLES
Tom Dimenna, Darien
Greg Gambling, Darien
John Finger, Greenwich
Ed Holmes, Greenwich
1999 Singles
Jon Powell, Darien
Alex Jacobs, STAPLES
Dana Pasternak, New Canaan
Jayson Tobias, Stamford
Ben Alexander, Ridgefield
Blake Barrie, STAPLES
Bret Sperry, Trumbull
Ed Holmes, Greenwich
Varun Vasudeva, Trumbull
Tim Fuzesi, Greenwich
1999 Doubles
Brandy Barnes, Wilton
Matt Oliver, Wilton
Kris Hrisovulos, STAPLES
Neil Chokriwala, STAPLES
John Finder, Greenwich
Timo Ettore, Greenwich
2000 Singles
Alex Jacobs, STAPLES
Marshall Wheeler, Darien
Brett Sperry, Trumbull
Adam Liebman, STAPLES
Tom Norris, New Canaan
Tim Meyer, Fairfield
Doug Banker, Greenwich
Ed Holmes, Greenwich
Juan Ocampos, Ridgefield
Tim Fuzesi, Greenwich
2000 Doubles
Andrew Vitale, Greenwich
Chris Small, Greenwich
Cam Davis, Fairfield
John Garuti, Fairfield
Take Naito, Trumbull
Jon Chetrit, Trumbull
2001 Singles
Scott Denenberg, Trumbull
Doug Bankar, Greenwich
Alex Jacobs, STAPLES
Ben Alexander, Ridgefield
Adam Liebman, STAPLES
Tim Meyer, Fairfield
Mickey Gallagher, Darien
Chris Lawler, Greenwich
Matt Oliver, Wilton
Ben Friedlander, Westhill
2001 Doubles
Bobby Hodgson, Fairfield
Greg Breitbart, Fairfield
Zach Schwarz, STAPLES
Dan Goldbeg, STAPLES
T.J. Rance, Wilton
Frank Pozzo, Wilton
2002 Singles
Scott Denenberg, Trumbull
Dave Harring, Fairfield
Doug Banker, Greenwich
Ben Alexander, STAPLES
Adam Liebman, STAPLES
Ben Friedlander, Westhill
John Garuti, Fairfield
Rick Leonard, Brien Mcmahon
Josh Rucker, STAPLES
Matt Brown, Trumbull
2002 Doubles
Dan Goldberg, STAPLES
Zack Schwarz, STAPLES
Dennis Mickley, Greenwich
Marco Balarezo, Greenwich
Chris Grambling, Darien
Bell Hogan, Darien
2003 Singles
Scott Denenberg, Trumbull
Doug Banker, Greenwich
Dave Harring, Fairfield
Chris Lawler, Greenwich
Ben Young, New Canaan
Danny Sass, Danbury
Luke Rassow-Kantor, STAPLES
Evan Volkman, Westhill
Jared Dye, Central
Matt Brown, Trumbull
2003 Doubles
Marco Blarezo, Greenwich
Ryo Nishizawe, Greenwich
Zach Schwarz, STAPLES
Austin Lewis, STAPLES
Wallace Bougeois, New Canaan
Danny Manimbo, New Canaan
2004 Singles
Jared Dye, Bridgeport Central
Danny Sass, Danbury
Eric D’Elia, Fairfield Ludlowe
Jeff Friedman, STAPLES
Ben Young, New Canaan
Sho Matsomoto, Greenwich
Derrick Essoyan, STAPLES
Mike Silvestri, Danbury
Eric Leonard, Brien Mcmahon
Paul Ambler, New Canaan
2004 Doubles
Marco Balarezo, Greenwich
Mike Stillman, Greenwich
Lee Solomon, STAPLES
Matt Fogel, STAPLES
Wallace Bourgeois, New Canaan
Ryan Mannelly, New Canaan
2005 Singles
Sho Matsumoto, Greenwich
Moritz Koenig, Westhill
Derek Essoyen, STAPLES
Danny Sass, Danbury
Eric D’Elia, Fairfield Ludlowe
Ryo Nishizawa, Greenwich
Rick Leonard, Brien Mcmahon
Ryan Mannelly, New Canaan
Jeff Friedman, STAPLES
Akash Muppidi, Trumbull
2005 Doubles
Austin Bowers, Greenwich
Mark Kremheller, Greenwich
Lee Solomon, STAPLES
Liam Bohonnon, STAPLES
Wes Ballentine, New Canaan
Eric Stringfellow, New Canaan
2006 Singles
Eric D’Elia, Fairfield Ludlowe
Sho Matsumoto, Greenwich
Jeff Friedman, STAPLES
Ryan Mannelly, New Canaan
Akash Muppidi, Trumbull
Ryo Nishizawa, Greenwich
Mike Taylor, Darien
Robby Wong, Greenwich
Tom Benders, Fairfield Warde
John Mannelly, New Canaan
2006 Doubles
Scott Niehaus, Greenwich
Julien Versailles, Greenwich
Ross Heller, STAPLES
Adam Nelson, STAPLES
Eric Stringellow, New Canaan
Andrew Hornblower, New Canaan
2007 Singles
Robby Wong, Greenwich
Giancarlo Lemmi, Fairfield Ludlowe
John Mannelly, New Canaan
Dante Terenzio, Trinity
Sho Matsumoto, Greenwich
Will Mercorella, Ridgefield
Mike Taylor, Darien
Eric D’Elia, Fairfield Ludlowe
Eric Rothchild, STAPLES
Chris Curran, Fairfield Ludlowe
Ben Lee, New Canaan
2007 Doubles
Austin Bowers, Greenwich
Mark Kremheller, Greenwich
Ivan Blaustein, STAPLES
Adam Nelson, STAPLES
Brendan Lane, Fairfield Ludlowe
Hayden Stebbins, Fairfield Ludlowe
2008 Singles
Akash Muppidi, Trumbull
Robby Wong, Greenwich
Eric Rothchild, STAPLES
Mike Taylor, Darien
John Mannelly, New Canaan
Will Mercorella, Ridgefield
Chris Curran, Fairfield Ludlowe
Eric Kremheller, Greenwich
Ben Lee, New Canaan
Danny Hirschberg, STAPLES
Troy Pandolfi, Danbury
2008 Doubles
Ryan Shea, Greenwich
Russell Slater, Greenwich
Ivan Blaustein, STAPLES
Adam Nelson, STAPLES
2009 Singles
Rob Wong, Greenwich
Rob Crampton, Wilton
Dan Hirschberg, STAPLES
Ben Lee, New Canaan
Dante Terenzio, Trinity
Jon Petrini, Westhill
Chris Curran, Fairfield Ludlowe
Erik Kremheller, Greenwich
Chase Urban, New Canaan
Tyler Kratky, Greenwich
Chris Martin, Darien
2009 Doubles
Martin Hannon, Darien
Charlie Taylor, Darien
Ivan Blaustein, STAPLES
Kevin Mcdonald, STAPLES
Spiker Hayden, Greenwich
Ted Wan, Greenwich
2010 Singles
Danny Hirschberg, STAPLES
Matt Fitzburgh, Fairfield Ludlowe
Ben Lee, New Canaan
Tommy Inouye, Danbury
Jon Petrini, Westhill
Dante Terenzio, Trinity
Daniel Prior, Fairfield Warde
Tyler Kratky, Greenwich
Chase Urban, New Canaan
Ben Berkowitz, Fairfield Warde
2010 Doubles
Greg Jacob, Ridgefield
Oliver Murray, Ridgefield
Charlie Taylor, Darien
Sam Jackson, Darien
Kevin Mcdonald, STAPLES
Jordan Ratner, STAPLES
Advertisements